List of participants

Sibylle Anderl – Université Grenoble Alpes / CNRS – France

Hector Arce – Yale University – The United States of America

Anna Bartkiewicz – Nicolaus Copernicus University – Poland

Olga Bayandina – Russian Academy of Sciences – Russia

Artem Bohdan – Polish Academy of Sciences – Poland

Jels Boulangier – Katholieke Universiteit Leuven – Belgium

Gregory Brown – University of Leeds – The United Kingdom

Andrew Burkhardt – University of Virginia – The United States of America

Ross Alexander Burns – Joint Institute for VLBI ERIC – The Netherlands

Sylvie Cabrit – Observatoire de Paris – France

Maciej Cegłowski – Nicolaus Copernicus University – Poland

Justyna Cembrzyńska – Aleksander Jabłoński Foundation – Poland

Andrea Ciardi – Observatoire de Paris / CNRS – France

Maryvonne Gerin – Observatoire de Paris – France

Philipp Girichidis – Max Planck Institute for Astrophysics – Germany

Agnieszka Górska-Pukownik – Aleksander Jabłoński Foundation – Poland

Vincent Guillet – Université Paris Sud / CNRS – France

Antoine Gusdorf – Observatoire de Paris – France

Michał Hanasz – Nicolaus Copernicus University – Poland

Krzysztof Hełmniak – National Astronomical Observatory of Japan – The United States of America

Fabrice Herpin – Laboratoire d’Astrophysique de Bordeaux – France

Zofia Kaczmarek – Academic High School in Toruń – Poland

Agata Karska – Nicolaus Copernicus University – Poland

Ewa Kaszewska – Aleksander Jabłoński Foundation – Poland

Michael Kaufman – San Jose State University – The United States of America

Ralf Klessen – Universität Heidelberg – Germany

Sladjana Knezevic – The Weizmann Institute of Science – Israel

Oleh Kobzar – Polish Academy of Sciences – Poland

Jan Kotlarz – Institute of Aviation – Poland

Lars Kristensen – University of Copenhagen – Denmark

Tram LE Ngoc – Observatoire de Paris / ENS – France

Min-Young Lee – CEA-Saclay – France

Pierre Lesaffre – CNRS / LERMA / ENS / LRA – France

Aleksandra Leśniewska – Nicolaus Copernicus University – Poland

Arianna Ligorini – Polish Academy of Sciences – Poland

Dariusz Lis – Observatoire de Paris / Caltech – France

Monika Matuszak – Adam Mickiewicz University – Poland

Shazrene Mohamed – South African Astronomical Observatory – South Africa

Aleksandr Nesterenok – Russian Academy of Sciences – Russia

David Neufeld – The Johns Hopkins University – The United States of America

Jacek Niemiec – Polish Academy of Sciences – Poland

Jan Nowak – Nicolaus Copernicus University – Poland

Mateusz Ogrodnik – Nicolaus Copernicus University – Poland

Mateusz Olech – Nicolaus Copernicus University – Poland

Gabor Orosz – Kagoshima University – Japan

Marco Padovani – Universite de Montpellier – France

Romana Ratkiewicz – Institute of Aviation – Poland

John Raymond – Center for Astrophysics – The United States of America

Pedro Ruben Rivera Ortiz – Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México – Mexico

Rafał Sarniak – Nicolaus Copernicus University – Poland

Mirosław Schmidt – Polish Academy of Sciences – Poland

Steven Sibener – University of Chicago – The United States of America

Natasza Siódmiak – Polish Academy of Sciences – Poland

Mario Tafalla – Observatorio Astronómico Nacional – Spain

Łukasz Tychoniec – Leiden University – The Netherlands

Dominik Wóltański – Nicolaus Copernicus University – Poland

Aleksander Jabłoński Foundation
ul. Grudziądzka 5/7
87-100 Toruń, Poland

FAJ

E-mail: shocks2016@faj.org.pl
Phone: +48 796 793 189
Fax: +48 56 622 53 97